Laweekly.Com - Info laweekly.com

laweekly.com receives about 53,650 unique visitors and 122,322 (2.28 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,061.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $653,167.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank laweekly.com is ranked number 12,018 in the world and 0.01073% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Queen Creek, AZ, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 185.26.230.129.

About - laweekly.com

LA Weekly is the definitive source of information for news, music, movies, restaurants, reviews, and events in Los Angeles.
How did laweekly.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is laweekly.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
53,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,609,500
Daily Pageviews:
122,322 (2.28 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,018 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01073% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 76.6%72.1%3197
India 2.7%1.7%43119
United Kingdom 1.7%2.0%16283
Canada 1.6%2.3%9591
Mexico 1.2%0.6%15057
Germany 0.9%0.5%40297
Australia 0.8%0.4%19918
France 0.6%0.3%42563
Pakistan 0.6%0.7%22652
South Africa 0.5%0.3%18381

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
laweekly.com
98.01%98.29%2.21
images1.laweekly.com
1.43%0.66%1.0
microapp.laweekly.com
0.53%0.48%2.0
images2.laweekly.com
0.28%0.13%1.0
features.laweekly.com
0.14%0.17%2.7
adindex.laweekly.com
0.11%0.14%2.6
ads.laweekly.com
0.07%0.07%2.0
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush laweekly.com
Domain:
  laweekly.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
11,474
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is laweekly.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much laweekly.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,061.00
Monthly Revenue:
$31,830.00
Yearly Revenue:
$387,265.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 88,194$1,011.59
Canada 2,813$19.72
United Kingdom 2,446$15.24
Australia 489$3.68
India 2,079$3.33
Germany 612$2.95
France 367$1.72
South Africa 367$1.62
Pakistan 856$0.91
Mexico 734$0.71

How much money do laweekly.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$192.56
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,776.70
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$70,283.13
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
18,215
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
546,449
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,648,464
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 15,875$182.09
Canada 703$4.93
United Kingdom 391$2.44
India 582$0.93
Germany 177$0.86
Australia 98$0.74
Pakistan 274$0.29
France 40$0.19
Mexico 66$0.06
South Africa 7$0.03

How much is laweekly.com worth?

Website Value:
$653,167.93

Where is laweekly.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.26.230.129
ASN:
AS34922 
ISP:
NetNames Operations Limited 
Server Location:
Queen Creek
AZ
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 185.26.230.129

How fast does laweekly.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1793 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Newspapers

What sites are related to laweekly.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 17 May 2011 20:50:41 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.4 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.4 OpenSSL/0.9.8d Zend Core/2.5.0 PHP/5.2.4
X-Powered-By: Zend Core/2.5.0 PHP/5.2.4
Set-Cookie: session_name=o8qmkdkdt9la8lbts7o8sfihn2; path=/; domain=.laweekly.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 185.26.230.129 599
TXT 3599
TXT 3599
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 599
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 599
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 599
MX aspmx.l.google.com 599
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 599
SOA 3599
Mname ns1.netnames.net
Rname hostmaster.netnames.net
Serial Number 2016031400
Refresh 10800
Retry 1800
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns6.netnames.net 3599
NS ns1.netnames.net 3599
NS ns2.netnames.net 3599
NS ns5.netnames.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-10-27
Domain Age:
21 years 4 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...


Please

Domain Name: LAWEEKLY.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.NEWTIMES.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 01-feb-2010
Creation Date: 27-oct-1994
Expiration Date: 26-oct-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 17 May 2011 20:50:06 UTC <<<

Last update was 550 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
laweekly.com widget